Random Things

#1706 – How I Spend Money

Well, just a very short post for today and so I will only write in only one language to not make it look too redundant with the big illustration πŸ˜› .

***

In a sense, I feel like the following (customized) comic by Sarah Andersen (@sarahandersencomics in Instagram)Β pretty much represents myself in the past two years or so, lol πŸ˜† .

Oh well...
Oh well…

And even more lately, though πŸ˜† .

 

Advertisements

21 thoughts on “#1706 – How I Spend Money

  1. Hahahaha ini juga saya banget!
    Abis beli tiket seharga laptop terus merenung, merasa berasalah buang uang cepet banget (klik-klik sana sini) tapi seneng karena akan liburan haha. Guilty pleasure gituu πŸ˜›

    1. Hahaha, iyaa! Plus tambah excited pula kalau bakal terbang dengan airline atau pesawat yang anti-mainstream! Hahaha πŸ˜†

      Memang sih kalau tiket yang jarak jauh gitu lebih gampang bikin merasa “bersalah”. Yang tricky justru tiket yang dekat-dekat soalnya lebih nggak “terasa”, hahaha πŸ˜† .

    1. Hahaha, itu ceritaku Na, cuma komiknya yang bikin Sarah Andersen, hahahaha πŸ˜† .

      Hahaha, ya intinya memang mesti dikontrol dan dihitung aja sih Na πŸ˜› . Jangan sampe besar pasak daripada tiang juga πŸ˜› .

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s