#1628 – Welcoming October

ENGLISH

Somehow the month of September has flashed by just like that, and here we are, in October already, haha πŸ˜† . So here are a few stories from the month of September.

Aside from work, there were several other things which I had to take care of during the month. Well, the topics are rather specialized and can stand on themselves as independent posts though so I keep theΒ storiesΒ for later use :P.

Anyway, so as you already know, I was on a diet program in September and did more exercises more regularly. As it has been one month, how is the progress? Well, I can say that it has been going well. As a starter, I have burnt out all my 4.5 kg holiday excess weight within the month! Yay!! πŸ˜€ To me that is a good progress already, haha πŸ˜† . On top of that, I feel that I am in a better shape than one month ago when I was just back from my summer vacation. Well, not only that actually, I feel like I am in a better shape than even before I went on it! πŸ˜€ To me, seeing real progress like this fuels me up even more πŸ˜› .

As of October itself, this month will be a month which embodies the “work hard, play hard” saying for me. There are tons of work to do, while at the same time there is also a plan coming up. What is the plan? Well, stay tuned then πŸ˜‰ .

BAHASA INDONESIA

Entah bagaimana bulan September sudah berlalu dengan begitu cepat, dan disinilah kita, tiba-tiba sudah berada di bulan Oktober, haha πŸ˜† . Jadi berikut ini beberapa cerita dari bulan September.

Di samping urusan kerjan, ada beberapa hal lain juga yang harus aku urus di bulan ini. Yaa, topiknya sendiri sih cukup khusus dan bisa menjadi satu posting independen sendiri sih jadi topiknya aku simpan untuk posting mendatang aja ya πŸ˜› .

Anyway, seperti yang sudah pada tahu kan, akuΒ melakukanΒ diet di bulan SeptemberΒ dan juga berolahraga lebih teratur. Karena sudah sebulan, bagaimanakah kemajuannya?Β Yah, sejauh ini menurutku kemajuannya oke sih. Untuk permulaan, aku sudah membakar keseluruhanΒ berat badan ekstra liburanΒ 4,5 kgΒ dalam sebulan! Hore!! πŸ˜€ Yaa, untukku ini adalah kemajuan yang baik ya, haha πŸ˜† . Selain itu, aku juga merasa aku berada dalam kondisi yang lebih prima daripada sebulan lalu ketika baru kembali dariΒ liburan musim panasku. Bukan hanya itu sih sebenarnya, aku malah merasa berada dalam kondisi yang lebih prima bahkan daripada sebelum aku berangkat! πŸ˜€ Untukku, melihat kemajuan nyata seperti ini membuatku semakin bersemangatΒ πŸ˜› .

Untuk bulan Oktober sendiri, bulan ini akan menjadi bulan yang mewakili ungkapan “work hard, play hard” untukku. Ada banyak banget kerjaan yang harus diselesaikan, sementara pada saat yang sama ada juga sebuah rencana yang akan terealisasi. Apakah rencananya? Yaa, tunggu saja ceritanyaΒ πŸ˜‰ .

Advertisements

16 thoughts on “#1628 – Welcoming October

  1. Wuih! Ok bgt Ko, aku sampe skrg belum bisa balik ke berat badan pre-US trip 😦 masih ada 3 kilo lagi alias baru turun 2 kilo selama ini.. Hiksss :p

    1. Indeed! πŸ™‚ I am also satisfied myself and this motivates me to actually keep going, haha πŸ˜† . Yeah, just wait for it πŸ˜‰ . It should come up in the following days waiting for some confirmations first πŸ˜›

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s