Posted in General Life, Zilko's Life

#1359 – Weekend Story

ENGLISH

This weekend has been nice. My Saturday was packed and my Sunday was the complete opposite, and I deliberately made it like that, haha.

As I said in the previous post, the weather was perfect on Saturday (and on Sunday too btw). And it just happened that I had a plan to go to Den Haag in the afternoon to get my hair cut and also while I was there to stop by at the orientalmarkt to buy some Asian stuffs. So it was perfect! Btw, at the orientalmarkt I also bought a bottle of “Teh Botol Sosro” (an Indonesian brand of bottled sweet tea), haha. Well, I think it has been really awhile since the last time I drank it; and that I think jasmine tea is quite uncommon here in the Netherlands๐Ÿ˜€ .

Anyway, once I was back in Delft, I went to the supermarket to do my weekly grocery shopping and also bought a gift for my friend. In the evening, I went to Rotterdam to celebrate my friend’s birthday (this was the reason for the gift) at a bar in a well-known street in Rotterdam๐Ÿ™‚ . But seriously, the street was so crowded that evening. I heard it was probably because it was a museum night.

And on Sunday, well, as I said above, it was my physical resting day, hahaha๐Ÿ˜† . So there is not so much to share here…

The Botol Sosro, made in Bekasi, haha...
The Botol Sosro, made in Bekasi, haha…

BAHASA INDONESIA

Akhir pekan kemarin ini seru deh. Hari Sabtuku penuh acara sementara hari Minggunya merupakan kebalikannya, dan memang sengaja dibikin seperti itu sih, haha.

Seperti yang aku bilang diย posting sebelumnya, cuacanya sungguh sempurnah banget deh di hari Sabtu kemarin ini (hari Minggu juga sih). Dan pas banget aku memang berencana pergi ke Den Haag di siang harinya untuk potong rambut dan mumpung disana sekalian mampir di orientalmarkt buat beli beberapa bahan masakan dari Asia. Jadi pas banget kan! Btw, di orientalmarkt-nya aku beli Teh Botol Sosro loh, haha๐Ÿ˜† . Rasanya sudah lama banget sih semenjak terakhir kali aku meminumnya; dan juga teh melati itu jarang ada loh di Belanda๐Ÿ˜€ .

Anyway, begitu aku kembali di Delft, aku harus pergi ke supermarket untuk melakukan belanja mingguanku dan sekalian membeli hadiah buat seorang teman. Malamnya, aku pergi ke Rotterdam untuk merayakan ulang tahunnya temanku (makanya aku membeli hadiah) di sebuah bar di sebuah jalan yang terkenal disana๐Ÿ™‚ . Eh, tapi beneran loh itu jalannya rame banget malam itu. Dengar-dengar sih mungkin karena malam itu adalah museum night.ย 

Dan di hari Minggunya, yah, seperti yang aku tulis di atas, adalah hari untuk mengistirahatkan badan secara fisik, hahaha๐Ÿ˜† . Jadi nggak banyak yang bisa diceritakan deh…

19 thoughts on “#1359 – Weekend Story

    1. Iya, barusan ganti template, hehehe๐Ÿ˜€ . Harganya 1,5 euro sebotol. Kalo dibandingin sama harga di Indonesia mah mahal banget ya segitu, hahaha. Tapi kalau dibandingin sama harga rata2 minuman botol lainnya disini juga gak terlalu beda banyak loh.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s