#1330 – Happy New Year!

ENGLISH

I just want to drop by here and say “HAPPY NEW YEAR!!” to all of us! ๐Ÿ™‚

Okay, I don’t have too much time so I will be quick ๐Ÿ˜€ . So currently I am still in the middle of my 2013 year end trip to West England. If previously I posted from Bristol, right now I am already in Manchester ๐Ÿ™‚ . So far it has been a fun and relaxing trip, just how I wanted it to be ๐Ÿ™‚ . Not too tiring but also not too few things to do, just perfect ๐Ÿ˜‰ . It is just that because all destinations of this trip are cities, my activities have been revolving around the cities as well. And by that, it means around the city centre where most likely there are shopping areas. And because of the holiday season, a lot of stuffs are on sale! Huahaha ๐Ÿ˜† . And since I have been on holiday mood, so far I have got some new shirts, sporting clothes, and a sweater.

Ok, that is all for now. And here are a couple of pictures (selfies ๐Ÿ˜› ) during this trip! ๐Ÿ˜€

BAHASA INDONESIA

Mampir di blog sebentar ah karena ingin mengucapkan “SELAMAT TAHUN BARU!!” untuk semuanya! ๐Ÿ™‚

Oke, karena nggak ada banyak waktu, pendek aja deh ya posting-nya ๐Ÿ˜€ . Jadi ceritanya sekarang aku masih berada dalam acara jalan-jalan akhir tahun 2013 ke Inggris barat. Kalau sebelumnyaย aku posting dari Bristol, saat ini aku sudah berada di Manchester ๐Ÿ™‚ . Sejauh ini perjalannya sudah asyik dan lumayan santai, seperti yang aku inginkan ๐Ÿ™‚ . Jadi nggak terlalu bikin capek tetapi di saat yang sama juga hal-hal yang dilakukan juga nggak terlalu sedikit gitu, pas lah pokoknya! ๐Ÿ˜‰ Hanya saja karena semua destinasi di perjalanan kali ini adalah kota, aktivitasku berada di dalam kota-kotanya aja deh. Dan artinya, aktivitasku banyak berada di pusat kota dimana ada lumayan banyak tempat perbelanjaan kan. Dan karena lagi musim liburan, itu dimana-mana lagi sale loh! Huahaha ๐Ÿ˜† . Dan karena sedang mood berlibur, sejauh ini jadi sudah membeli beberapa kemeja baru, pakaian olahraga baru, dan sweater baru dah.

Ok, segini aja deh untuk sekarang. Di atas aku unggah dua foto deh (foto narsis alias selfies tapinya ๐Ÿ˜› ) sebagai teaser! ๐Ÿ˜€

Advertisements

16 thoughts on “#1330 – Happy New Year!

    1. Happy New Year juga Py! ๐Ÿ™‚ Hahaha, belanjanya cuma karena liat2 aja dan kebetulan banyak tempat perbelanjaan dan lagi sale, hahaha ๐Ÿ˜† .

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s