Posted in Uncategorized

#1304 – Posting at 35000 Feet!

So this is a special post. Special because I am posting this while flying at 35000 feet! I mean, NOW I am flying! Huahaha. And yes, they have wifi onboard. Not free though but the price is okay (especiaoly if you want to show off, lol๐Ÿ˜† ).

image

Anyway, now I am on board an Emirates’ Airbus A380-800 reg code A6-EEI flight EK148 from Amsterdam to Dubai.

image

25 thoughts on “#1304 – Posting at 35000 Feet!

    1. Yoi, ada wifinya di pesawatnya. Keren banget dah! Salah satu alasan milih Emirates kan ya karena kehadiran si wifi ini, hehehe.

      Wifinya standar lah. Gak terlalu cepet juga soalnya kan memang untuk sebatas socmed gitu. Kalau buat internet biasa bisa jebol tagihannya (gak gratis soalnya), hahaha…

    1. Aku iseng ngecek daftar check-in-annya di Facebook ada pilihannya “Emirates’ Airbus A380” lho Bu sebagai tempat check in. Keren ya, huahaha๐Ÿ˜† .

  1. kirain free.. tapi untuk gak free aja udah keren banget yak.. bisa update2an path buat pamer pamer dikit :))

    ternyata udah 2 hari yang lalu perginya.. welcome home zilko๐Ÿ˜€

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s